2022-23 WAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Monday November 07, 2022
Arizona State
62
Monday, November 07
Final
UTA
66
Oklahoma State
77
Monday, November 07
Final
Oklahoma
51
Monday, November 07
Final
Jackson State
56
Monday, November 07
Final
UTRGV
59
Kansas State
93
Monday, November 07
Final
LeTourneau
40
Monday, November 07
Final
New Mexico
89
Monday, November 07
Final
N.M. Highlands
52
NM State
101
Monday, November 07
Final
Montana State
54
Monday, November 07
Final
Utah State
75
Monday, November 07
Final
Nevada
84
Monday, November 07
Final
UC San Diego
71
Monday, November 07
Final
Long Beach State
79
Monday, November 07
Final
Wednesday November 09, 2022
Western Colorado
64
Wednesday, November 09
Final
San Diego Christian
50
Wednesday, November 09
Final
Puget Sound
55
Seattle U
106
Wednesday, November 09
Final
Thursday November 10, 2022
Southwestern Adventist
33
Thursday, November 10
Final
Gardner-Webb
71
Thursday, November 10
Final
Kansas Christian
49
Thursday, November 10
Final
Stephenville, TX
La Verne
55
Thursday, November 10
Final
Friday November 11, 2022
Texas A&M
77
Friday, November 11
Final
NJIT
43
Friday, November 11
Final
Saturday November 12, 2022
Northern Arizona
69
Saturday, November 12
Final
Nevada
59
Saturday, November 12
Final
UTEP
67
Saturday, November 12
Final
Southwestern Adventist
33
UTRGV
115
Saturday, November 12
Final
Southwestern (Tex.)
61
UTA
103
Saturday, November 12
Final
St. Katherine
48
Saturday, November 12
Final
CSUN
63
Saturday, November 12
Final
Sunday November 13, 2022
Portland State
71
Sunday, November 13
Final
Monday November 14, 2022
St. Francis (IL)
51
UTRGV
77
Monday, November 14
Final
LeTourneau
48
Monday, November 14
Final
Bethesda
67
Monday, November 14
Final
Washington
78
Monday, November 14
Final
Tuesday November 15, 2022
Wake Forest
68
Tuesday, November 15
Final - OT
Alcorn St.
69
Tuesday, November 15
Final
McMurry
46
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Hardin-Simmons
59
UTA
100
Tuesday, November 15
Final
CSUN
55
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 17, 2022
UTRGV
75
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
97
Thursday, November 17
Final
Washington
64
Thursday, November 17
Final
Arizona
104
Thursday, November 17
Final
Utah
55
Thursday, November 17
Final
Friday November 18, 2022
Belmont
81
Friday, November 18
Final
@ UVI Sports and Fitness Center, Charlotte Amalie West, Vir Isl
Morgan St.
73
Friday, November 18
Final - OT
@ Montego Bay Convention Center, Montego Bay, Jamaica, TBA
Kansas
82
Friday, November 18
Final
Nevada
62
UTA
43
Friday, November 18
Final
Grambling
48
Friday, November 18
Final
Saturday November 19, 2022
Idaho
71
Saturday, November 19
Final
South Dakota State
82
Saturday, November 19
Final
Portland
68
Saturday, November 19
Final
Sunday November 20, 2022
Green Bay
56
Sunday, November 20
Final
@ Montego Bay Convention Center, Montego Bay, Jamaica, TBA
Boston College
54
Sunday, November 20
Final
@ UVI Sports and Fitness Center, Charlotte Amalie West, Vir Isl
Monday November 21, 2022
Wichita St.
55
Monday, November 21
Final
@ Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
UTA
38
Drexel
59
Monday, November 21
Final
@ Hertz Arena, Estero, FL
Western Illinois
77
UTRGV
78
Monday, November 21
Final
@ Leon Black Classic | Bert Ogden Arena
Wright St.
77
Monday, November 21
Final
@ Dollar Loan Center, Henderson, NV
Drake
71
Monday, November 21
Final
@ UVI Sports and Fitness Center, Charlotte Amalie West, Vir Isl
Minnesota
62
Monday, November 21
Final - OT
@ The Pavilion at Jserra, San Juan Capistrano, CA
Tuesday November 22, 2022
Northern Illinois
54
Tuesday, November 22
Final
@ Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Fort Myers, FL
Northern Iowa
67
Tuesday, November 22
Final
@ T-Mobile Center, Kansas City, MO
Northern Ky.
56
UTA
60
Tuesday, November 22
Final
@ Hertz Arena, Estero, FL
Northern Arizona
79
UTRGV
91
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Weber State
77
Tuesday, November 22
Final
@ Dollar Loan Center, Henderson, NV
Wednesday November 23, 2022
UTA
65
East Carolina
79
Wednesday, November 23
Final
@ Hertz Arena, Estero, FL
South Dakota
49
Wednesday, November 23
Final
@ Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Fort Myers, FL
UC Riverside
76
Wednesday, November 23
Final
@ Dollar Loan Center, Henderson, NV
Pacific Lutheran
53
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Southern Ill.
64
Wednesday, November 23
Final - OT
@ The Pavilion at Jserra, San Juan Capistrano, CA
Friday November 25, 2022
Quinnipiac
58
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Place Bell, Laval, CAN
North Dakota
67
Friday, November 25
Final
San Diego
77
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Texas State
78
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Cannon Activities Center, Laie, HI
Saturday November 26, 2022
Cal State Fullerton
60
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Betty Engelstad Sioux Center, Grand Forks, ND
Wichita St.
83
Saturday, November 26
Final
UTRGV
54
Texas
91
Saturday, November 26
Final
Boise State
87
Saturday, November 26
Final
Middle Tennessee
75
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Place Bell, Laval, CAN
Benedictine at Mesa
53
Saturday, November 26
Final
Central Michigan
61
Saturday, November 26
Final
Sacramento State
87
Saturday, November 26
Final - 2OT
@ Cannon Activities Center, Laie, HI
UC Irvine
85
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Sunday November 27, 2022
UNC Greensboro
58
Sunday, November 27
Final
@ Place Bell, Laval, CAN
Northern Arizona
82
Sunday, November 27
Final
Monday November 28, 2022
Howard Payne
41
UTA
99
Monday, November 28
Final
Nevada
78
Monday, November 28
Final
Washington
77
Monday, November 28
Final
Tuesday November 29, 2022
Weber State
65
Tuesday, November 29
Final
Alcorn St.
72
Tuesday, November 29
Final
Wednesday November 30, 2022
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
82
UTRGV
89
Wednesday, November 30
Final
North American
46
Wednesday, November 30
Final
Montana State
86
Wednesday, November 30
Final
UTEP
70
Wednesday, November 30
Final
UC Riverside
60
Wednesday, November 30
Final
Cal State Fullerton
62
Wednesday, November 30
Final
Thursday December 01, 2022
Northwestern State
102
Thursday, December 01
Final
Utah State
86
Thursday, December 01
Final
Friday December 02, 2022
UTA
59
LSU
63
Friday, December 02
Final
Saturday December 03, 2022
Wiley
55
Saturday, December 03
Final
Dallas Baptist
58
Saturday, December 03
Final
Arlington Baptist
42
Saturday, December 03
Final
UTRGV
72
Western Illinois
90
Saturday, December 03
Final
Wyoming
58
Saturday, December 03
Final
Long Beach State
78
Saturday, December 03
Final
Idaho State
59
Saturday, December 03
Final
Weber State
65
Saturday, December 03
Final
Cal Poly
64
Saturday, December 03
Final
Monday December 05, 2022
Simon Fraser
35
Monday, December 05
Final
Tuesday December 06, 2022
Kansas State
81
Tuesday, December 06
Final
North Texas
60
UTA
57
Tuesday, December 06
Final
Baylor
Tuesday, December 06
7:00 PM
Oklahoma State
Tuesday, December 06
8:00 PM
West Coast Baptist
Tuesday, December 06
8:00 PM
Wednesday December 07, 2022
Loyola Marymount
Wednesday, December 07
8:00 PM
Brigham Young
Wednesday, December 07
8:00 PM
Santa Clara
Wednesday, December 07
9:00 PM
WCC Network | TuneIn | KDOW 1220 AM
Weber State
Wednesday, December 07
9:00 PM
Friday December 09, 2022
Chapman
Friday, December 09
8:00 PM
Saturday December 10, 2022
North Dakota
Saturday, December 10
1:00 PM
Texas A&M-Commerce
Saturday, December 10
2:00 PM
Northern Arizona
Saturday, December 10
3:00 PM
North Texas
Saturday, December 10
4:30 PM
@ Phoenix, AZ
Cal State Fullerton
Saturday, December 10
6:00 PM
@ Jack Jones Hoopfest
UTA
Texas State
Saturday, December 10
6:30 PM
@ Dickies Arena | Fort Worth, Texas
Houston Christian
Saturday, December 10
7:00 PM
San Diego
Saturday, December 10
9:00 PM
Sunday December 11, 2022
UCF
Sunday, December 11
11:00 AM
Duquesne
Sunday, December 11
3:00 PM
Paul Quinn
Sunday, December 11
4:30 PM
Tuesday December 13, 2022
SAGU American Indian
Tuesday, December 13
7:00 PM
Exhibition
Wednesday December 14, 2022
Louisiana Tech
Wednesday, December 14
6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 14
6:30 PM
Saint Mary's
Wednesday, December 14
9:00 PM
Thursday December 15, 2022
Southwestern Christ.
Thursday, December 15
7:30 PM
Oregon State
Thursday, December 15
9:30 PM
Friday December 16, 2022
Antelope Valley
Friday, December 16
7:00 PM
Saturday December 17, 2022
Northern Arizona
Saturday, December 17
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 17
3:30 PM
@ Greenville, South Carolina
Texas State
Saturday, December 17
4:00 PM
Pepperdine
Saturday, December 17
7:00 PM
Master's
Saturday, December 17
8:00 PM
CSU Bakersfield
Saturday, December 17
9:00 PM
Sunday December 18, 2022
Air Force
Sunday, December 18
3:30 PM
Alcorn St.
Sunday, December 18
5:00 PM
Houston Christian
Sunday, December 18
6:00 PM
@ South Padre Island Convention Center | South Padre Island, Texas
Sonoma St.
Sunday, December 18
9:00 PM
Monday December 19, 2022
North American
Monday, December 19
6:30 PM
Westmont
Monday, December 19
8:00 PM
UTA
San Francisco
Monday, December 19
9:00 PM
Tuesday December 20, 2022
Arlington Baptist
Tuesday, December 20
4:30 PM
Idaho State
Tuesday, December 20
8:00 PM
Oregon
Tuesday, December 20
9:30 PM
Wednesday December 21, 2022
Kent St.
Wednesday, December 21
5:30 PM
@ El Paso, Texas
Howard Payne
Wednesday, December 21
6:00 PM
Colorado
Wednesday, December 21
6:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson
Wednesday, December 21
7:00 PM
UTA
California
Wednesday, December 21
8:00 PM
Thursday December 22, 2022
TBA
Thursday, December 22
TBA
@ El Paso, Texas
Lindenwood (MO)
Thursday, December 22
2:00 PM
Utah State
Thursday, December 22
6:00 PM
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Jackson State
Thursday, December 22
6:30 PM
Missouri State
Thursday, December 22
7:00 PM
Portland State
Thursday, December 22
9:00 PM
Friday December 23, 2022
TBA
Friday, December 23
TBA
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Sunday December 25, 2022
TBA
Sunday, December 25
TBA
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Wednesday December 28, 2022
Wednesday, December 28
8:00 PM
Thursday December 29, 2022
Thursday, December 29
6:30 PM
Thursday, December 29
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 29
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 29
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 29
8:00 PM
Saturday December 31, 2022
Saturday, December 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, December 31
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 31
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 31
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 31
5:00 PM
Saturday, December 31
5:00 PM
Wednesday January 04, 2023
Wednesday, January 04
6:30 PM
Thursday January 05, 2023
Thursday, January 05
6:30 PM
Thursday, January 05
6:30 PM
Thursday, January 05
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 05
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 05
9:00 PM
Saturday January 07, 2023
Saturday, January 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 07
4:30 PM
Saturday, January 07
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 07
6:30 PM
Saturday, January 07
8:00 PM
Wednesday January 11, 2023
Wednesday, January 11
6:30 PM
Chicago State
Wednesday, January 11
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 11
9:00 PM
Thursday January 12, 2023
Thursday, January 12
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 12
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 12
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 12
9:00 PM
Saturday January 14, 2023
Saturday, January 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 14
4:00 PM
Chicago State
Saturday, January 14
6:30 PM
Saturday, January 14
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 14
8:00 PM
Saturday, January 14
8:00 PM
Saturday, January 14
9:00 PM
Wednesday January 18, 2023
Wednesday, January 18
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 18
8:00 PM
Thursday January 19, 2023
Thursday, January 19
6:30 PM
Thursday, January 19
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 19
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 19
9:00 PM
Saturday January 21, 2023
Saturday, January 21
4:30 PM
Saturday, January 21
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 21
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 21
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 21
8:00 PM
Saturday, January 21
9:00 PM
Wednesday January 25, 2023
Wednesday, January 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, January 25
7:00 PM
Thursday January 26, 2023
Thursday, January 26
6:30 PM
Thursday, January 26
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 26
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 26
8:00 PM
Saturday January 28, 2023
Saturday, January 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 28
4:30 PM
Saturday, January 28
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 28
6:30 PM
Saturday, January 28
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 01, 2023
Wednesday, February 01
6:30 PM
Wednesday, February 01
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 01
9:00 PM
Wednesday, February 01
9:00 PM
Thursday February 02, 2023
Thursday, February 02
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 02
8:00 PM
Saturday February 04, 2023
Saturday, February 04
2:30 PM
Saturday, February 04
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 04
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 04
8:00 PM
Saturday, February 04
8:00 PM
Saturday, February 04
9:00 PM
Wednesday February 08, 2023
Wednesday, February 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 08
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 08
9:00 PM
Thursday February 09, 2023
Thursday, February 09
6:30 PM
Thursday, February 09
8:00 PM
Saturday February 11, 2023
Saturday, February 11
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 11
6:30 PM
Saturday, February 11
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 11
8:00 PM
Saturday, February 11
9:00 PM
Saturday, February 11
9:00 PM
Wednesday February 15, 2023
Wednesday, February 15
6:30 PM
Wednesday, February 15
6:30 PM
Wednesday, February 15
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 15
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 15
9:00 PM
Friday February 17, 2023
Friday, February 17
8:00 PM
Friday, February 17
10:00 PM
ESPNU
Saturday February 18, 2023
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 18
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 18
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 18
8:00 PM
Wednesday February 22, 2023
Wednesday, February 22
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 22
8:00 PM
Thursday February 23, 2023
Thursday, February 23
6:30 PM
Thursday, February 23
6:30 PM
Thursday, February 23
7:00 PM
Thursday, February 23
7:00 PM
Friday February 24, 2023
Friday, February 24
8:00 PM
Saturday February 25, 2023
Saturday, February 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 25
4:30 PM
Saturday, February 25
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 25
6:30 PM
Sunday February 26, 2023
Sunday, February 26
6:00 PM
ESPNU
Wednesday March 01, 2023
Wednesday, March 01
6:30 PM
Wednesday, March 01
7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 01
7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 01
8:00 PM
Wednesday, March 01
8:00 PM
Wednesday, March 01
9:00 PM
Friday March 03, 2023
Friday, March 03
6:30 PM
Friday, March 03
7:00 PM
Friday, March 03
7:00 PM
Friday, March 03
8:00 PM
Friday, March 03
8:00 PM
Friday, March 03
9:00 PM
* Conference