2022-23 WAC Men's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Away Home Location Time Away Result Home Result Links
 
September
Fri. 30 Air Force Intermountain Shootout Grand Junction, Colo.    
  Brown, Gold & Old Wyoming Laramie, Wyo.    
 
October
Sat. 1 Brown and Gold Final Wyoming Laramie, Wyo.    
Fri. 7 Omaha and Colorado Mines Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
Sat. 8 Wyoming Denver Denver, Colo.    
Fri. 14 California Baptist CSU Bakersfield Sprint Classic Bakersfield, Calif.    
Sat. 15 California Baptist CSU Bakersfield Roadrunner Invite Bakersfield, Calif.    
  Air Force Denver and LSU Denver, Colo.    
Fri. 21 California Baptist UNLV Double Dual (Diving) Las Vegas, Nev.    
Sat. 22 California Baptist UNLV Las Vegas, Nev.    
  Wyoming Colorado Mesa Grand Junction, Colo.    
Sat. 29 Air Force Wyoming Laramie, Wyo.    
  Air Force Wyoming Laramie, Wyo.    
 
November
Fri. 4 Air Force Grand Canyon Phoenix, Ariz.    
Sat. 5 Cal Poly and San Diego California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
  Air Force Grand Canyon Phoenix, Ariz.    
  Wyoming Colorado State Fort Collins, Colo.    
Wed. 16 California Baptist Purdue Invite West Lafayette, Ind.    
  Air Force Art Adamson Invitational College Station, Texas    
Thu. 17 California Baptist Purdue Invite West Lafayette, Ind.    
  Air Force Art Adamson Invitational College Station, Texas    
  Wyoming SMU Dallas, Texas    
Fri. 18 California Baptist Purdue Invite West Lafayette, Ind.    
  Air Force Art Adamson Invitational College Station, Texas    
  Wyoming SMU Dallas, Texas    
Sat. 19 Wyoming SMU Dallas, Texas    
 
December
Sat. 3 Pacific California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
Fri. 16 Lancer Diving Invite California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
Sat. 17 California Baptist UNLV Las Vegas, Nev.    
  Lancer Diving Invite California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
Sun. 18 California Baptist UNLV Las Vegas, Nev.    
Mon. 19 California Baptist UNLV Las Vegas, Nev.    
 
January
Fri. 6 Claremont-Mudd Scripps California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
Sat. 7 UIW California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
  Denver Wyoming Laramie, Wyo.    
Thu. 12 Wyoming UCLA Diving Invite Los Angeles, Calif.    
Fri. 13 California Baptist UCLA Diving Invite Los Angeles, Calif.    
  Wyoming, UIW and Colorado Mines Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming UCLA Diving Invite Los Angeles, Calif.    
  Wyoming Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
Sat. 14 UCSB California Baptist Riverside, Calif.    
  California Baptist UCLA Diving Invite Los Angeles, Calif.    
  Wyoming, UIW and Colorado Mines Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming UCLA Diving Invite Los Angeles, Calif.    
  Wyoming Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
Sun. 15 California Baptist UCLA Diving Invite Los Angeles, Calif.    
Fri. 20 BYU, Seattle U and Colorado Mesa Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
Sat. 21 California Baptist Grand Canyon Phoenix, Ariz.    
  BYU, Seattle U and Colorado Mesa Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming Colorado School of Mines Golden, Colo.    
Fri. 27 Wyoming UNLV Las Vegas, Nev.    
Sat. 28 California Baptist UC San Diego La Jolla, Calif.    
  Colorado Sprint Championships Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming UNLV Las Vegas, Nev.    
 
February
Thu. 2 California Baptist Air Force Diving Invite USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Air Force Diving Invitational Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming Air Force Diving Invite USAF Academy, Colo.    
Fri. 3 California Baptist Air Force Diving Invite USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Air Force Diving Invitational Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming Air Force Diving Invite USAF Academy, Colo.    
Sat. 4 California Baptist Air Force Diving Invite USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Air Force Diving Invitational Air Force USAF Academy, Colo.    
  Wyoming Air Force Diving Invite USAF Academy, Colo.    
Fri. 10 Air Force Denver First Chance Denver, Colo.    
  Wyoming Denver First Chance Denver, Colo.    
Sat. 11 Air Force Denver First Chance Denver, Colo.