2021-22 WAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Friday September 10, 2021
Islander Open
Friday, September 10
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Friday, September 10
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Angelo State Invitational
Friday, September 10
TBA
@ San Angelo, Texas
Angelo State Invitational
Friday, September 10
TBA
@ San Angelo, Texas
Islander Open
Friday, September 10
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
UL Monroe
Friday, September 10
TBA
@ Monroe, La.
Saturday September 11, 2021
Angelo State Invitational
Saturday, September 11
TBA
@ San Angelo, Texas
Islander Open
Saturday, September 11
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Saturday, September 11
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Angelo State Invitational
Saturday, September 11
TBA
@ San Angelo, Texas
Islander Open
Saturday, September 11
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
UL Monroe
Saturday, September 11
TBA
@ Monroe, La.
Sunday September 12, 2021
Angelo State Invitational
Sunday, September 12
TBA
@ San Angelo, Texas
Islander Open
Sunday, September 12
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Sunday, September 12
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Sunday, September 12
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Friday September 17, 2021
Javelina Invitational
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Kingsville, Texas
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Illinois State Invitational
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Normal, Ill.
Idaho State Invitational
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Pocatello, Idaho
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Beaumont, Texas
Friday, September 17
TBA
@ Beaumont, Texas
Saturday September 18, 2021
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Illinois State Invitational
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Normal, Ill.
Idaho State Invitational
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Pocatello, Idaho
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Javelina Invitational
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Kingsville, Texas
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Beaumont, Texas
Saturday, September 18
TBA
@ Beaumont, Texas
Sunday September 19, 2021
Sunday, September 19
TBA
@ Beaumont, Texas
Sunday, September 19
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Illinois State Invitational
Sunday, September 19
TBA
@ Normal, Ill.
Idaho State Invitational
Sunday, September 19
TBA
@ Pocatello, Idaho
Sunday, September 19
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Sunday, September 19
TBA
@ Beaumont, Texas
Friday September 24, 2021
Northwestern State
Friday, September 24
TBA
Mustang Invitational
Friday, September 24
TBA
@ Dallas, Texas
ITA Midwest Regional
Friday, September 24
TBA
@ Urbana-Champaign, Ill.
Northwestern State Invitational
Friday, September 24
TBA
@ Natchitoches, La.
Cougar Classic
Friday, September 24
TBA
@ Spokane, Wash.
Saturday September 25, 2021
Mustang Invitational
Saturday, September 25
TBA
@ Dallas, Texas
ITA Midwest Regional
Saturday, September 25
TBA
@ Urbana-Champaign, Ill.
Northwestern State Invitational
Saturday, September 25
TBA
@ Natchitoches, La.
Cougar Classic
Saturday, September 25
TBA
@ Spokane, Wash.
Northwestern State
Saturday, September 25
TBA
Sunday September 26, 2021
Mustang Invitational
Sunday, September 26
TBA
@ Dallas, Texas
Cougar Classic
Sunday, September 26
TBA
@ Spokane, Wash.
Friday October 01, 2021
Texas State Play Day
Friday, October 01
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
SDSU Invitational
Friday, October 01
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
ULL Invitational
Friday, October 01
TBA
@ Lafayette, La.
Saturday October 02, 2021
Texas State Play Day
Saturday, October 02
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
Texas State Play Day
Saturday, October 02
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
SDSU Invitational
Saturday, October 02
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
ULL Invitational
Saturday, October 02
TBA
@ Lafayette, La.
Texas State Play Day
Saturday, October 02
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
Sunday October 03, 2021
SDSU Invitational
Sunday, October 03
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
Texas State Play Day
Sunday, October 03
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
Texas State Play Day
Sunday, October 03
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
Texas State Play Day
Sunday, October 03
TBA
@ San Marcos, Texas
Friday October 08, 2021
Wildcat Invitational
Friday, October 08
TBA
@ Evanston, Ill.
Beach Tennis Tournament
Friday, October 08
TBA
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Saturday October 09, 2021
Wildcat Invitational
Saturday, October 09
TBA
@ Evanston, Ill.
Beach Tennis Tournament
Saturday, October 09
TBA
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Sunday October 10, 2021
Wildcat Invitational
Sunday, October 10
TBA
@ Evanston, Ill.
Beach Tennis Tournament
Sunday, October 10
TBA
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Wednesday October 13, 2021
ITA Mountain Regional
Wednesday, October 13
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
ITA Mountain Regional
Wednesday, October 13
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Thursday October 14, 2021
ITA Texas Regional
Thursday, October 14
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Thursday, October 14
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Thursday, October 14
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Thursday, October 14
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Mountain Regional
Thursday, October 14
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
ITA Mountain Regional
Thursday, October 14
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Friday October 15, 2021
ITA Texas Regional
Friday, October 15
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Mountain Regional
Friday, October 15
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
ITA Mountain Regional
Friday, October 15
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
ITA Texas Regional
Friday, October 15
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Friday, October 15
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Friday, October 15
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Saturday October 16, 2021
ITA Texas Regional
Saturday, October 16
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Mountain Regional
Saturday, October 16
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
ITA Texas Regional
Saturday, October 16
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Saturday, October 16
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Saturday, October 16
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Sunday October 17, 2021
ITA Texas Regional
Sunday, October 17
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Mountain Regional
Sunday, October 17
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
ITA Texas Regional
Sunday, October 17
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Sunday, October 17
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
ITA Texas Regional
Sunday, October 17
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Monday October 18, 2021
ITA Texas Regional
Monday, October 18
TBA
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Friday October 22, 2021
Friday, October 22
TBA
@ Stephenville, Texas Texas Invitational
ITA Southwest Regional
Friday, October 22
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
ITA Northwest Regional
Friday, October 22
TBA
@ Palo Alto, Calif.
Islander Open
Friday, October 22
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Friday, October 22
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Saturday October 23, 2021
ITA Southwest Regional
Saturday, October 23
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
ITA Northwest Regional
Saturday, October 23
TBA
@ Palo Alto, Calif.
Islander Open
Saturday, October 23
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Saturday, October 23
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Sunday October 24, 2021
ITA Southwest Regional
Sunday, October 24
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
Islander Open
Sunday, October 24
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Islander Open
Sunday, October 24
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Monday October 25, 2021
ITA Southwest Regional
Monday, October 25
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
Tuesday October 26, 2021
ITA Southwest Regional
Tuesday, October 26
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
Friday October 29, 2021
Northern Illinois Invitational
Friday, October 29
TBA
@ Dekalb, Ill.
Lobo Halloween Classic
Friday, October 29
TBA
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Saturday October 30, 2021
Saturday, October 30
TBA
@ Huntsville, Texas
Northern Illinois Invitational
Saturday, October 30
TBA
@ Dekalb, Ill.
Lobo Halloween Classic
Saturday, October 30
TBA
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Sunday October 31, 2021
Northern Illinois Invitational
Sunday, October 31
TBA
@ Dekalb, Ill.
Lobo Halloween Classic
Sunday, October 31
TBA
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Sunday, October 31
TBA
@ Huntsville, Texas
Friday November 12, 2021
UNLV Watanabe Classic
Friday, November 12
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
UNLV Watanabe Classic
Friday, November 12
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Saturday November 13, 2021
UNLV Watanabe Classic
Saturday, November 13
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
UNLV Watanabe Classic
Saturday, November 13
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Sunday November 14, 2021
UNLV Watanabe Classic
Sunday, November 14
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
UNLV Watanabe Classic
Sunday, November 14
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Saturday January 15, 2022
Utah
7
Saturday, January 15
Final
North Texas
4
Saturday, January 15
Final
@ Fort Worth, Tex.
Arizona State
Saturday, January 15
Postponed
Utah
7
Saturday, January 15
Final
Saturday, January 15
Final
Sunday January 16, 2022
Washington St.
Sunday, January 16
Postponed
Sunday, January 16
Final
Texas A&M
7
Sunday, January 16
Final
Monday January 17, 2022
McNeese
0
Monday, January 17
Final
@ College Station, Texas
Friday January 21, 2022
Prairie View
2
Friday, January 21
Final
Colorado State
6
Friday, January 21
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Texas Tech
4
Friday, January 21
Final
Marquette
7
Friday, January 21
Final
Prairie View
0
Friday, January 21
Final
Saturday January 22, 2022
Oklahoma
7
Saturday, January 22
Final
Weber State
6
Saturday, January 22
Final
Saturday, January 22
Final
Arizona State
4
Saturday, January 22
Final
Utah
7
Saturday, January 22
Final
Sunday January 23, 2022
SIUE
5
Sunday, January 23
Final
Montana
4
Sunday, January 23
Final
Idaho State
6
Sunday, January 23
Final
@ Ogden, Utah
Illinois
4
Sunday, January 23
Final
Tuesday January 25, 2022
Lamar
1
Rice
6
Tuesday, January 25
Final
Thursday January 27, 2022
Angelo St.
1
Thursday, January 27
Final
Friday January 28, 2022
Montana State
6
Friday, January 28
Final
Eastern Illinois
2
Friday, January 28
Final
North Texas
5
Friday, January 28
Final
Lipscomb
2
Friday, January 28
Final
Texas State
4
Friday, January 28
Final
Saturday January 29, 2022
Oral Roberts
5
Saturday, January 29
Final
Dallas Baptist
0
Saturday, January 29
Final
Louisiana Tech
3
Saturday, January 29
Final
Belmont
3
Saturday, January 29
Final
Illinois State
7
Saturday, January 29
Final
Sunday January 30, 2022
Lamar
0
North Texas
7
Sunday, January 30
Final
UTSA
4
Sunday, January 30
Final
UTA
5
Sunday, January 30
Final
Jackson State
5
Sunday, January 30
Final
Tyler JC
2
Sunday, January 30
Final
Monday January 31, 2022
Arizona
7
Monday, January 31
Final
Wednesday February 02, 2022
UTRGV
1
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
6
Wednesday, February 02
Final
Friday February 04, 2022
Concordia (Texas)
Friday, February 04
Postponed
UC Irvine
3
Friday, February 04
Final
Boise State
Friday, February 04
Cancelled
@ Provo, Utah
Saturday February 05, 2022
Oklahoma
7
Saturday, February 05
Final
Louisiana Tech
Saturday, February 05
Postponed
Bradley
6
Saturday, February 05
Final
UTRGV
9
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
Saturday, February 05
Final
UC Riverside
0
Saturday, February 05
Final
Oklahoma
5
Saturday, February 05
Final
Alcorn St.
0
Saturday, February 05
Final
@ Lafayette, La.
Brigham Young
7
Saturday, February 05
Final
Sunday February 06, 2022
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
Sunday, February 06
Final
Oral Roberts
1
Lamar
6
Sunday, February 06
Final
New Mexico
5
Sunday, February 06
Final
UIW
1
Sunday, February 06
Final
UTRGV
7
Southwestern (Tex.)
2
Sunday, February 06
Final
St. Francis (IL)
0
Sunday, February 06
Final
Louisiana
3
Sunday, February 06
Final
Thursday February 10, 2022
Lamar
6
UIW
1
Thursday, February 10
Final
Friday February 11, 2022
Utah State
7
Friday, February 11
Final
Western Illinois
0
Friday, February 11
Final
Portland State
7
Friday, February 11
Final
Saturday February 12, 2022
UTRGV
4
Prairie View
3
Saturday, February 12
Final
Alcorn St.
0
Lamar
7
Saturday, February 12
Final
Sacramento State
4
Saturday, February 12
Final
Campus Tennis Courts
Nicholls St.
5
Saturday, February 12
Final
UC Irvine
3
Saturday, February 12
Final
Alcorn St.
1
Lamar
5
Saturday, February 12
Final
New Mexico
5
Saturday, February 12
Final
Sunday February 13, 2022
Northwestern State
5
Sunday, February 13
Final
Southern Miss.
4
Sunday, February 13
Final
@ Thibodaux, La.
Tuesday February 15, 2022
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
7
UTRGV
0
Tuesday, February 15
Final
Southwestern (Tex.)
0
Tuesday, February 15
Final
Friday February 18, 2022
UT Permian Basin
0
UTRGV
7
Friday, February 18
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Montana
6
Friday, February 18
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Montana State
2
Friday, February 18
Final
New Mexico
5
Friday, February 18
Final
Omaha
4
Friday, February 18
Final
Louisiana Tech
4
Friday, February 18
Final
UT Permian Basin
0
Friday, February 18
Final
Saturday February 19, 2022
Montana State
2
UTRGV
5
Saturday, February 19
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Lamar
4
Southeastern La.
0
Saturday, February 19
Final
North Dakota
5
Saturday, February 19
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Murray State
2
Saturday, February 19
Final
@ Ruston, La.
Oregon
7
Saturday, February 19
Final
Creighton
5
Saturday, February 19
Final
Texas A&M
6
Saturday, February 19
Final
Sunday February 20, 2022
Sunday, February 20
Final
Texas-Tyler
0
Sunday, February 20
Final
UNLV
7
Sunday, February 20
Final
Wednesday February 23, 2022
Wednesday, February 23
Final
Thursday February 24, 2022
Lamar
0
Houston
4
Thursday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 26, 2022
New Mexico
4
Lamar
0
Saturday, February 26
Final
Oral Roberts
4
Saturday, February 26
Final
UT Martin
2
Saturday, February 26
Final
Sunday February 27, 2022
Saint Louis
4
Sunday, February 27
Final
Monday February 28, 2022
Monday, February 28
Final
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
4
Lamar
0
Monday, February 28
Final
Louisiana Tech
4
Monday, February 28
Final
Grambling
0
Monday, February 28
Final
@ Ruston, La.
Tuesday March 01, 2022
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
4
Tuesday, March 01
Final
Wednesday March 02, 2022
Prairie View
0
Wednesday, March 02
Final
Thursday March 03, 2022
Texas A&M-Kingsville
1
UTRGV
6
Thursday, March 03
Final
Friday March 04, 2022
Portland
6
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Northwestern State
5
Lamar
2
Friday, March 04
Final
Friday, March 04
Final
UNLV
7
Friday, March 04
Final
Arizona Christian
0
Friday, March 04
Final
IUPUI
1
Friday, March 04
Final
Ottawa (AZ)
2
Friday, March 04
Final
Saturday March 05, 2022
McNeese St.
0
Saturday, March 05
Final
UNLV
7
Saturday, March 05
Final
Portland
3
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Wichita St.
3
Saturday, March 05
Final
Sunday March 06, 2022
Northern Illinois
7
Sunday, March 06
Final
Colorado State
4
Sunday, March 06
Final
UTRGV
1
St. Mary's (Tex)
6
Sunday, March 06
Final
Nicholls St.
1
Lamar
6
Sunday, March 06
Final
Rice
6
Sunday, March 06
Final
Baylor
6
Sunday, March 06
Final
Tuesday March 08, 2022
Illinois State
4
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Missouri State
0
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Durant, Okla.
Wednesday March 09, 2022
UIC
5
Wednesday, March 09
Final
Friday March 11, 2022
Brigham Young
7
Friday, March 11
Final
Pacific
5
Friday, March 11
Final
Saturday March 12, 2022
Colorado Mesa
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
Milwaukee
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
Colorado Mesa
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
Sunday March 13, 2022
Oakland
5
Sunday, March 13
Final
Northern Arizona
6
Sunday, March 13
Final
Omaha
2
UTRGV
5
Sunday, March 13
Final
Monday March 14, 2022
NJIT
3
UTRGV
4
Monday, March 14
Final
Binghamton
0
Lamar
7
Monday, March 14
Final
Tuesday March 15, 2022
Pacific
4
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Binghamton
0
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Marquette
6
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Arizona
4
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Wednesday March 16, 2022
Binghamton
1
Wednesday, March 16
Final
Thursday March 17, 2022
Drake
0
Thursday, March 17
Final
Saturday March 19, 2022
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Huntsville, Texas
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Huntsville, Texas
Lamar *
3
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Huntsville, Texas
UT Permian Basin
0
Saturday, March 19
Final
Sunday March 20, 2022
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Huntsville, Texas
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Huntsville, Texas
Sunday, March 20
Final
Cal Poly
4
Sunday, March 20
Final
Monday March 21, 2022
Santa Clara
4
Monday, March 21
Final
Idaho State
4
Monday, March 21
Final
Wednesday March 23, 2022
Prairie View
1
Lamar
6
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Prairie View
1
Lamar
6
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Friday March 25, 2022
UTEP
1
Friday, March 25
Final
Friday, March 25
Final
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Saturday March 26, 2022
UTEP
5
UTRGV
2
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Saturday, March 26
Final
Sunday March 27, 2022
Sunday, March 27
Final
UTRGV
0
Texas Tech
4
Sunday, March 27
Final
Tuesday March 29, 2022
Eastern Washington
2
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Friday April 01, 2022
Friday, April 01
Final
@ Seattle, Wash.
Friday, April 01
Final
Saturday April 02, 2022
Saturday, April 02
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Saturday, April 02
Final
@ Seattle, Wash.
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
@ (Stephensville, Texas)
Saturday, April 02
Final
@ Seattle, Wash.
Sunday April 03, 2022
Sunday, April 03
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Sunday, April 03
Final
Tarleton *
7
UTRGV
0
Sunday, April 03
Final
@ Stephensville, Texas
Sunday, April 03
Final
@ (Stephensville, Texas)
Friday April 08, 2022
UTSA
5
Friday, April 08
Final
Santa Clara
6
Friday, April 08
Final
Saturday April 09, 2022
Saturday, April 09
Final
Sunday April 10, 2022
Lamar
3
UTSA
4
Sunday, April 10
Final
Nicholls St.
3
Sunday, April 10
Final
UTEP
3
Sunday, April 10
Final
Wednesday April 13, 2022
McNeese St.
Wednesday, April 13
Cancelled
Thursday April 14, 2022
Thursday, April 14
Final
Thursday, April 14
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Friday April 15, 2022
Friday, April 15
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Friday, April 15
Final
@ (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Saturday April 16, 2022
Lamar *
3
UTRGV
4
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Monday April 18, 2022
Northern Arizona
5
Monday, April 18
Final
Friday April 22, 2022
Friday, April 22
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 1 - Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 2 - Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 3 - Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 4 - Quarterfinals
Saturday April 23, 2022
Saturday, April 23
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 6 - Semifinals Match 6 - Semifinals
Saturday, April 23
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 5 - Semifinals Match 5 - Semifinals
Sunday April 24, 2022
Sunday, April 24
Final
@ Beaumont, Texas Match 7 - Final
Saturday May 07, 2022
NM State %
0
Oklahoma State
4
Saturday, May 07
Final
NCAA Tournament - 1st Round
* Conference
% Post season